WINNERS | SEASON 5

GOLD

Title
ARTIST/ DIRECTOR/ BAND
CATEGORY
HOP STEP SING! HAPPY PEOPLE
Hiroshi Chida
Best Short Film - Virtual Reality Film
THE WORLD OF HEARING
Aihui Dong
Best Short Film - Virtual Reality Film
REFUGEES, WELCOME!
Kostiantyn Mishchenko
Best Short Film - Refugees/Refugee Crisis
REBELLIOUS WASTE
Pietro Pellizzieri
Best Short Film - Documentary
KHILLI
Samyak Tejawat
Best Short Film - Fiction
JUXTAPOSITION
Alex Nero
Best Short Film - Inclusion
REGENERATION
Lynn Polyak
Best Short Film - Animated
TIGER (SHARK) KING
Clayton Conn
Best Short Film - Documentary
SAM & ME
Mike Douglas
Best Short Film - Environment & Sustainability
ACROSS THE OCEAN
Michael Choi
Best Classical Music Recording
THE WHEEL
Metin EWR
Best Short Film - Children's Rights
FREEDOM GREATER THAN LOVE
Robert Merz
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage Based
TOGETHERNESS
AFX Animation
Best Short Film - Animated
15 MINS- THE PERILS OF A PANDEMIC
Vikas Badiger
Best Short Film - Kindness
A SWEET SOUND FROM THE SEA
PasDe Martino
Best Short Film - Animated
CHANGE
Innana World
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage Based
A WALK THROUGH BRINDAVAN
Devan Ekambaram
Best Contemporary Instrumental Single
MAMA CALLS
Carlos Hernández
Best Music Video - Performance Based
THE POWER OF WATER
Lauren Speeth
Best Short Film - Environment & Sustainability
NAE YUILHAN - MY ONE AND ONLY
Petri Puroaho
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage Based
HOW DO WE SAY GOODBYE from TRUTH OR DARE
Blind Phoenix
Best American Roots Song
TRUTH OR DARE from TRUTH OR DARE
Blind Phoenix
Best American Roots Song
RAIN CRIED SOFTLY
Gregg Young
BEST JAZZ SINGLE
PHILLUM (FILM)
Krunal Pandya
Best Short Film - Fiction
WATCH THE FEET
Design Source
Best Short Film - Environment & Sustainability
KOPPA
Vivek Sangwan
Best Short Film - Documentary
SILA SAMAYANGALIL SILA MANIDHARGAL
Tilish Rasiah
Best Short Film - Kindness
MT.OLYMPUS:ELASSONA:THE SECRET PATH
Athina Krikeli
Best Short Film - Documentary
LUMINOSITY
Gary Albert
Best Music Video - Performance Based
EMBRACING
Stephen Weber
Best New Age/ Ambient Song
ENDLESS GUITARS
Conny Conrad
Best Contemporary Instrumental Single
SOUL
Pam R. Johnson Davis
Best American Roots Song

SILVER

Title
ARTIST/ DIRECTOR/ BAND
CATEGORY
ANYWHERE BUT HERE
Maitry Rao
Best Short Film - Animated
LAST DANCE
Toshiaki Hanzaki
Best Short Film - Virtual Reality Film
ALL IS WELL
Barnali Ray Shukla
Best Short Film - Documentary
DO NO HARM (Official Music Video) from TRUTH OR DARE
Blind Phoenix
Best Music Video - Performance Based
ಮೈಲಿಗಲ್ಲಿಗೆ ಬಣ್ಣ ಹೊಡೆಯಲು ಬಂದವ (MILESTONE)
Agnel Dsouza
Best Short Film - Kindness
UNAPOLOGETICALLY
Bri McKay
Best Music Video - Performance Based
A VISIT, A CEREMONY, A GIFT
Elisabeth von Samsonow
Best Short Film - Environment & Sustainability
REBEL FOR YOU
Mette Mikkelsen
Best Short Film - Documentary
THE HIDDEN BOX - Vol 1
Nayane Chowdhury
Best Short Film - Fiction
VAN GOGH'S CUT OFF EAR
Alireza Saboori
Best Student Film
ACROSS THE OCEAN
Michael Choi
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage Based
SHORT ROUTE
Kambiz Taheri
Best Short Film - Fiction
TOUCHING LIGHT BY SCIENCE & TEARS + YAANNUS ATELIER
Ranadeep Bhattacharyya
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage Based
FATE
Agnel Dsouza
Best Short Film - Animated
CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES vs COVID-19
Vittorio Caratozzolo
Best Short Film - Environment & Sustainability
FROZEN IN FEAR
Mattias Löw
Best Short Film - Documentary
THILLU MULLU
Kanmani Immaculat
Best Short Film - Fiction
CODE COVID19 - PROUD BLUE -POLICE OF GREECE
Athina Krikeli
Best Short Film - Documentary

BRONZE

Title
ARTIST/ DIRECTOR/ BAND
CATEGORY
PERIPLANETA
Barbara Peikert
Best Short Film - Fiction
CARRE: FOUR - A MOVEMENT FILM
L. Steele II
Best Short Film - Documentary
NO WORDS
Bri McKay
Best Pop Song
ARTSCAPE
Anthony Volz
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage Based
PUNARJANANI (REBIRTH)
Philip Cherukara
Best Short Film - Animated
KEEP IT SIMPLE, STUPID
Danilo Koren
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage Based
WISH YOU WERE HERE
Pam R. Johnson Davis
BEST POP SONG
BETWEEN THE CREAG AND THE SKY
Kurt Gerard Heinlein
Best Short Film - Land