ONE EARTH AWARDS
is a Short Film, Music Video and Music Awards program.

This awards show recognizes excellence from across the world in Film-Making and Music.

With a stellar jury of Grammy, Oscar and other internationally recognized musicians and film-makers and top industry personnel, One Earth Awards also rewards film-makers and musicians who use their art and talent to make this world a better place. 

SUBMIT YOUR
SHORT FILMs
MUSIC
MUSIC VIDEOS
VR FILMS

 

PRESENTING THE FOLLOWING CATEGORIES

BEST SHORT FILM - Animation 
BEST SHORT FILM -
Fiction 
BEST SHORT FILM -
Documentary 
BEST SHORT FILM -
Virtual Reality 
BEST SHORT FILM -
Land 
BEST SHORT FILM -
Kindness 
BEST SHORT FILM -
Inclusion 
BEST SHORT FILM -
Environment & Sustainability 
BEST SHORT FILM - Children's Rights 
BEST SHORT FILM -
Refugee/Refugee Crisis

Song of the Season
Most Enlightened Musician/Film-Maker of the Season

BEST MUSIC VIDEO - Performance Based 
BEST MUSIC VIDEO - Narrative/Montage Based 

 

BEST NEW AGE/ AMBIENT SONG
BEST
WORLD MUSIC SONG
BEST
POP SONG
BEST
AMERICAN ROOTS SONG
BEST
ROCK SONG
BEST
CLASSICAL MUSIC RECORDING
BEST JAZZ SINGLE
BEST
CHILDREN'S SONG
BEST
DANCE/ ELECTRONICA SONG
BEST
SPOKEN WORD/ SINGLE COMPILATION
BEST CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL SINGLE

PREVIOUS SEASON WINNERS

WINNERS | SEASON 6

GOLD

Title
ARTIST / DIRECTOR / BAND
CATEGORY
ON THE EDGE OF THE SEA OF BEIRUT
Shady Noor
Best Short Film - Documentary
EUPHORIA
Manoj Bhange
Best Short Film - Fiction
I WON'T REMAIN ALONE
Yaser Talebi
Best Short Film - Documentary
INVISIBLE QUARANTINE
Sahadat Russell
Best Short Film - Kindness
KURMAGHAR
Avinash Shejwal
Best Short Film - Children's Rights
ELECTION
Allabhya Ghosh
Best Short Film - Animated
ANTARCTICA
Jivko Konstantinov
Best Short Film - Land
IT TASTES GREAT
Alberto Pascual
Best Short Film - Documentary
SHE CAN
Pratik Garad
Best Short Film - Animated
MIRROR
The Odyssey Collective
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage based
RADHEYAM
Vaiga K Sajeeve
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage based
WE LOST SIGHT OF EACH OTHER
Giuseppe Strazzeri
Best Pop Song
PLANXTY NAN
Ron Korb
Best World Music song
CRAWFORD LAKE
Mychael Danna & Tim Clément
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage based
RAIN CRIED SOFTLY
Gregg Young
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage based
COOTES PARADISE
Mychael Danna & Tim Clément
Best New Age/Ambient Song
MY PICCOLO VIOLIN
An Vedi
Best Children's Song
A SONG OF LOVE
An Vedi
Best New Age / Ambient song
PRIDE
Aaron English feat. Nazizi & Ali Gul Pir
Best World Music song
OUT OF ME
Dimitris Nezis
Best Dance/Electronic song
CHOTI GORAIYA
Alline Veigas
Best Children's Song
DEAR FUTURE WIFE
Dylan Vadodaria
Best Short Film - Kindness
WHITE HORSE
The Unlimited Stars
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage based
GOLDEN SOUL
Tracy Cruz
Best Jazz Single
PRIDE
Aaron English
Best Music Video - Performance
BORDER SYNDROME
Philipp Wenning
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage based
DIVA
Simona Mancini
Best Short Film - Fiction
THE BUSKERS OF GALWAY
Sam Cahoon
Best Short Film - Inclusion
18/11
Medhat Maged
Best Student Film
PACING THE POOL
Jay Jay Jegathesan
Best Short Film - Documentary
OBJECT OF LIFE
Jack Parry
Best Short Film - Animated
MENSTRUAL PERIODS ONE MIRACLE
Ambadas Bagade
Best Short Film - Children's Rights
SLAVERY
Arun D
Best Short Film - Inclusion
LOSS
Ricardo Rama
Best Short Film - Fiction
ELO JE KALIKA
Cine Studio Bangla
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage based
TIED UP IN SONG
Mark Pragai
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage based
FIRLOO
Neba Wilson
Best Music Video - Performance
SONGS TO THE DEAD CHILDREN IN AUSCHWITZ
Eduardo Soutullo
Best Short Film - Documentary
OSA LACHTARISA
Dimitris Nezis
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage based
YOU'RE NOT THERE
Lorenzo Gabanizza
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage based
TRAV'LIN' ALL ALONE
Andrea Ramirez
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage based
OPEKKHA
Motiur Rahman
Best Student Film
BUKAN KUPU-KUPU MALAM
Mahatma Picture
Best Short Film - Fiction
ANNABELLE'S AERODYNAMIC CAR
Moira Rowan
Best Short Film - Environment & Sustainability
PARI - EK ANSUNI KAHANI
Trilochan Naik
Best Short Film - Children's Rights
GAME OVER
Motiur Rahman
Best Short Film - Children's Rights
ALERT BA
The Empty Space
Best Short Film - Refugees /Refugee Crisis
BSF FLIES - TODAY'S GARBAGE PREDATORS
Marcella Valencia
Best Short Film - Documentary
ROLL NO:17
Dhananjoy Mandal
Best Short Film - Children's Rights
NEVER TALK TO STRANGERS
Juan Buendia
Best Short Film - Fiction
THE FIRST MOVE
Vimal P
Best Short Film - Inclusion
MAATI
Riddha Anindya Ganguly
Best Short Film - Children's Rights
A LITTLE FUN IN NAATAI (Feat. Arun Ramamurthi)
Devan Ekambaram
Best Contemporary Instrumental Single
OUR AUTUMN
An Vedi
Best Classical Music Recording
PART OF THE PACK
Emily Cross
Best Short Film - Environment & Sustainability
KINSHASA NOW
Wajnberg Marc-Henri
Best Short Film - Virtual Reality Film
CALANDRIA FC
Kucamonga Producciones
Best Short Film - Documentary
KOTTRAVAI
Veeraraghavan Somu
Best Short Film - Kindness
LOST AND FOUND
Pat Boran
Best Short Film - Environment & Sustainability
THE WATER GAME
John Moratiel
Best Short Film - Documentary
THE BAHAMAS
Max Deniam
Best Short Film - Fiction
PARUVU (HONOUR)
Rajashekar Vadlapati
Best Short Film - Inclusion

SILVER

Title
ARTIST / DIRECTOR / BAND
CATEGORY
AMAZING GRACE
Alline Veigas
Best Pop Song
NO PLASTIC SWEAR NOW
Devan Ekambaram
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage based
ROLL NO: 112
Arun Karunakaran
Best Short Film - Fiction
WISH I COULD
Tracy Cruz
Best Pop Song
PRIDE
Aaron English
Best Short Film - Inclusion
TWO CARTOONISTS
Bruno Teixeira
Best Short Film - Documentary
A WINDOW MEANS LONGING
Mariia Galaeva
Best Short Film - Animated
NOSTALGIC TRASH
Rapsodia Producciones
Best Short Film - Fiction
A MOTHER'S DAY
Yuvraj Bhojane
Best Short Film - Fiction
18/11
Medhat Maged
Best Short Film - Fiction
DESPAIR
Ya Chen
Best Short Film - Fiction
CLOSE YOUR EYES AND LOOK AT ME
Andrea Castoldi
Best Short Film - Fiction
WRONG
Leonard Agbor
Best Short Film - Fiction
WANDERER'S JOURNAL
Ayaan Azad
Best Short Film - Land
MENSTRUAL PERIODS ONE MIRACLE
Ambadas Bagade
Best Student Film
DEAR LOS ANGELES
Richard Tucci
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage based
BHOOT JABAR MOTHA
Cinerea Films
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage based
ANAEROBIC
Tora Woloshin
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage based
EgO
Mohamed Saad Lamkhoubal
Best Short Film - Children's Rights
ANGER
Dimitris Nezis
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage based
21 YEARS
Vaula Silvia
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage based
STAGHORN CORAL
Julia G M
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage based
SALARY
Shubham Sant
Best Student Film
TATT
Ekaterina Ulyanova
Best Student Film
MESSI
Shokir Kholikov
Best Short Film - Fiction
TRASH
Jordina Ros Gou
Best Short Film - Fiction
THE CURSED LOOP
Innomania Motion Pictures
Best New Age / Ambient song
LULLABY
An Vedi
Best Contemporary Instrumental Single
BEGIN AGAIN
Warren Hills High School Film Design Program
Best New Age / Ambient song
DEADLY WASTES
Andrew Posse Diaz
Best Short Film - Documentary
A SHORT DRAMATIC STORY
Alexandar Tomov
Best Student Film
ADOLESCENCE CHANGES IN THE CORONAVIRUS ENVIRONMENT
Leonardo Thimo
Best Short Film - Documentary
AMONG THE STARS
Sethu Ramalingam
Best Short Film - Animated
A WALLFLOWER AND A GIRL WHO LOVES THE APARTMENT
4 Angry Men Films
Best Short Film - Fiction
THE PEN
Black Flag Films
Best Short Film - Fiction
TRAVEL BUD
Niall Farrell
Best Short Film - Animated
I GO ON
Pier Luigi Salzillo
Best Rock Song
THOUGHT ABOUT THAT
Roman Buchatsky
Best Music Video - Performance based
CHERRY BLOSSOMS
Ruth Bourke
Best Short Film - Animated
FOG
Lizzy D
Best Short Film - Fiction
CLASSMATE
Junaid Imam
Best Short Film - Kindness
INDIA IS A HOLI LAND
Surojit Paul
Best World Music song
PATH
Gani Dev Karkala
Best Short Film - Kindness
GAIA
Arturo Almanza
Best Music Video - Narrative/Montage based
PRESERVE
Hadis Janbozorgi
Best Short Film - Environment & Sustainability
COPY AND PASTE
Raj Sengupta
Best Short Film - Children's Rights
THE SHACK
Tebogo Chologi
Best Short Film - Fiction
ENKAS
Mahmood Shakeri
Best Short Film - Kindness
ROCKET
Sergei Peshchik
Best Short Film - Animated

BRONZE

Title
ARTIST / DIRECTOR / BAND
CATEGORY
NO ONE LESS
Sandra Camillo
Best Short Film - Documentary
ROOM NO:306
Akhil Shaji
Best Short Film - Fiction
NOW YOU KNOW
Jean-Philippe Thiriart
Best Short Film - Inclusion
A HEATWAVE
Salma Ghonim
Best Short Film - Animated
A WINDOW MEANS LONGING
Mariia Galaeva
Best Student Film
ABOUT THAT DREAM
Maria Pereira
Best Short Film - Documentary
PAPA IS BIG, I AM SMALL
Anya Ru & Masha Rumyantseva
Best Short Film - Animated
PAINTING BY NUMBERS
Radheya Jegatheva
Best Student Film
MUMBAI
Anmol Malik Films
Best Short Film - Fiction
THE BALLAD OF DANIEL
Amirshahab Mahdizadeh
Best Student Film
IN THE BLINK OF AN EYE
Rania Salah Sobhy
Best Student Film
DESHOJASTE
Gabriel Lantigua
Best World Music song
BURDEN
Subhasish Christche
Best Short Film - Fiction
ELI NAZIK
Mehmet Tigli
Best Short Film - Inclusion
KOTTILLAM - THE HERONRY
Shabeer Thurakkal
Best Short Film - Environment & Sustainability
SAWAARI
Ashwin Guru
Best Short Film - Documentary
CORONA 2049 - END OF THE WORLD?
Dushyant Kapoor
Best Short Film - Fiction
KIRDAAR
Junaid Imam
Best Short Film - Kindness
INSIDE
Jinesh V S
Best Short Film - Inclusion
LIFE IS BEAUTIFUL
Raj Sengupta
Best Short Film - Fiction
DUEL
Zahra Torkamanlou
Best Short Film - Environment & Sustainability
MAYBE HE'S FORGOT
Omar Elkadi
Best Short Film - Fiction
EARTH IS HOME
Numan Noomen
Best Student Film
METROPOLIS
Numan Noomen
Best Student Film
AGNIHI - THE GOD OF FIRE
Tejus Ravi
Best New Age / Ambient song
FATE BOUND
8 Rivers
Best Rock Song
FAR FROM HEAVEN
Elin Kran
Best Rock Song
DIVIDE AND RULE
Drei Glaser Productions
Best Student Film

ENTRIES FOR SEASON 7

ARE NOW OPEN!

FOR MORE INFORMATION & 

TO SUBMIT YOUR WORK

HEAD TO THE FOLLOWING PAGE

WE LOOK FORWARD TO YOUR ENTRIES!

 
 

GALLERY